Visa vietnam

visa vietnam

Apart from citizens of countries having bilateral agreement on visa exempt with Vietnam, all foreign citizens require a visa to visit Vietnam temporarily. The most common Vietnam visa types are Vietnam tourist visa and Vietnam business visa. While the tourist visa is valid for one month only, the business visa has at least 3 months validity.

When to apply?

A visa Vietnam should be applied about one month before date of entry into Vietnam

How to apply?

1. Apply in person or by post at Vietnam Embassy/Consulate in your country. See list of Vietnam embassies abroad

2. Apply online for visa on arrival through Vietnam travel agencies and pick up the visa at port of entry (this way is applicable for air travelers only)

For more information about Vietnam visa, please read related articles below. You may also reach us by email, phone or chat.

Why Apply With Us

No Hidden Charges

Competitive Prices

Fast Reliable Service

Prompt Support via chat, email, or phone

Customer-Focused Approach

Money-back guarantee for declined applications

Apply now online
VISA CALL CENTRE
+84 966.539.363