Vietnam tourist visa

Vietnam tourist visa (visa category: DL) is for people travelling to Vietnam for:

• As a tourist
• To visit friends and family
• For business visitor activities

The tourist visa allows you to visit Vietnam multiple times for three months from the intended date of travel you provided in application. The visa can be extended from within Vietnam, to a maximum stay of 3 months.

Indian visitors can obtain tourist visa for Vietnam before arrival at any Vietnam Embassy/Consulate or on arrival at airport by applying for prior approval through third-party online visa service. Your passport should be valid for at least 1 month beyond your intended length of stay in Vietnam to apply for tourist visa. The best time to make application is about 2-3 weeks in advance of the trip.

Please scroll down to read more articles about getting Vietnam tourist visa for Indians in each country.  

vietnam tourist visa

 

Why Apply With Us

No Hidden Charges

Competitive Prices

Fast Reliable Service

Prompt Support via chat, email, or phone

Customer-Focused Approach

Money-back guarantee for declined applications

Apply now online
VISA CALL CENTRE
+84 966.539.363