How to get Vietnam visa for Indians in New Delhi

how to get vietnam visa for indians in new delhi

If you are wondering how to get Vietnam visa for Indians in New Dellhi, here are instructions for you.

1.   Get Vietnam visa at the embassysuitable for land and sea entry

* General requirements:

-  Original passport valid for 6 months prior to date of travel

-  Visa application form (free at the embassy)

-  01 passport-sized photo (not more than 6 months old in full colour)

-  Vietnam visa fee

* Processing time: about 3-5 working days upon receipt of complete visa application

Contact information

Adress: 17, Kautilya Marg, Chanakyapuri, New Delhi 110 021, INDIA
Phone: (91-11) 2301 98
Fax: (91-11) 2301 05
Email: [email protected]

2.   Get Vietnam visa at arrival airport: available for air travelers only

This way is not simply arrive to Vietnam’s airport and pick up the visa Vietnam for Indians there.  To get the visa at the airport, you must have a visa approval letter issued by Immigration Department.  Below are 3 steps to help you get that letter:

-  Fill out the online visa application form

-  Pay visa application fee online

-  Receive visa approval letter via email within 2 working days only

*  Requirements for stamping process at the airport:

-  Printed visa approval letter

-  Original passport valid for at least 6 months prior to date of entry

-  01 recent passport photo

-  Completed entry and exit form

-  Stamping fee(USD 45 for single entry, USD 65 for 1 month multiple entry, USD 95 for 3 month multiple entry)

Please read related articles on our website to know more about visa for Vietnam for Indians

Why Apply With Us

No Hidden Charges

Competitive Prices

Fast Reliable Service

Prompt Support via chat, email, or phone

Customer-Focused Approach

Money-back guarantee for declined applications

Apply now online
VISA CALL CENTRE
+84 966.539.363